WCLT.com
get your news by email - free!
T-100: 100.3 FM
1430 AM

Dean's List At Ohio University Zanesville


Local news updated daily, Monday through Friday!
Recent News
Ohio news
Weather and 5 day forecast
View or Post Lost and Found items
Community Calendar of Events
Local concert information
Contact WCLT!
Speak your mind on our discussion boards!
News and info delivered to your desk FREE!
Lottery numbers
Search the news archives
News and info delivered to your desk FREE!
Sports news
Sports Scores
HOME
WCLT web site index

Tuesday, April 22, 2003 4:05 PM
Connie Shriver

The following students have earned a place on Ohio University - Zanesvilleís Winter Quarter 2003 Deanís List. Students are eligible for the Deanís List if they take 16 or more credit hours (12 of which must be for a letter grade) and receive a 3.3 or better grade point average.

Adamsville- Jamie,Mitchell Ava - Megan Buckey Belpre - Traci Stanley Blue Rock - Mary Delaney, Daniel Ross Byesville - Karrie Bickford, Rachel Brokaw, Ronald Gombeda, Amelia Orr, Christopher Winland Caldwell - Jennifer Bright, Jennifer Crum, Kylie Crum, Nora Matthews, Allison Moore, Brad Peoples, Kylie Schell, Jessi Tucker Cambridge - Nicole Brothers, Jennifer Brown, Benjamin Colby, Melanie Good, Erica Gordon, Jessica Khune, Carly Koval, Melissa Lappert, Heather Robertson, Julia Simcox, Ryan Skelley, Miranda Stroud, Heather Thoburn, Ashley Tilton, Renee Walls, Emily Wilson, Rachael Wilson Chandlersville - Amanda Touvell, Justin Pyle, Sarah Scott Chesterhill - Adessa Jackson Columbus - Heidi Feldstein Corning - Julie German, Andrea Schooley, Melissa Schooley, Jobie Siemer Coshocton - Courtney Allen, Donald Dobbins, Diane Elson, Valerie Fields, Jennifer Holsclaw, Jennifer Knicely, Tyler Pennybaker, Ashley Powell Crooksville - Kelly Bresett, Jeremy Ketcham, Angela Wilson Cumberland - Stacey Wickham Dresden - Jamie Adkins Dresden - Elizabeth Brennen, Kasandra Emler, Julie Inboden, Stacy Kaser, Holly Noland, Jessica Price Duncan Falls - David Dilley, Carrie Foster, Nicole Kieffer, Scot Stutes Frazeysburg - Stephanie King, Lance McGee, Ashley Stokes Granville - Emily Morgan Guernsey - Kathleen Raach Hebron - Melissa Kerstetter Hopewell -Sarina Mapes Killbuck - Joan Ruttencutter Loudonville - Benjamin Mapes Malta - Tara Calendine, Lisa Gormley, Jodi Patterson, Amanda Tompkins Marietta - Melissa Inman McConnelsville - Cassie Roberts, Alea Smith, Mindy Stegner Mount Vernon - Megan Filippi Mt Perry - William Blevins Nashport - Sean Boetcher, Kara Fell, Jessica Heagen, Megan Kalb, Michael Longstreth, Kristan Smith, Joshua Sutherland, Trisha West New Concord - Valerie Barr, Charles Knicely, Barbara Lagle, Heidi Meyer New Lexington - Sarah Howdyshell, Danielle Stickdorn Newark - Shawn Decker, Kathleen Herrmann, Robert Lust, Charles Martin, Cameron McCoy Newcomerstown - Staci Malterer Norwich - Megan Lemasters, Karey Ritchey Philo - Debra Smith Pleasant City - Lisa Thompson Quaker City - Keith Roe Roseville - Wesley Hammer, Evette Langford, Melissa Talbot, Heather Trout Sarahsville - Linda Reed Senecaville - Stephen Gasperowich, Adam Seder Somerset - Kristina Forgrave, Heather Noll South Zanesville - Paul Bailey, Carlie Myers Stockport - Matthew Coleman, William Slowter Thornville - Allyson Cooperrider, Rachel Dawson, Richard McCance, Brian Shaeffer West Lafayette - Ashley Hamerdinger Warsaw - Andrea Hartsock West Lafayette - Jacqueline McPherson, Sarah Snyder Zanesville - Katherine Aggas, Lisa Alexander, Arlena Berrien, Erin Burlingame, Douglas Conrad, Matthew Cornett, Deann Cox, Susan Dixon, Gregory Dodson, Angela Drabik, Debra Dunlap, Joseph Dunn, Ashley Elkins, Candace Emmert, Latisha Fowler, Sherri Francis, Brandon German, Ashley Goins, Claire Goins, Timothy Goldsmith, Alisha Grubb, Amy Guss, Kevin Hardy, Chad Hawley, Jared Heagen, Adam Hines, Sarah Hopkins, Angela Jacolenne, Stacey James, Jessica Jewell, Kristin Kenily, Kala Kocher, Amber Lee, Heather Love, William March, Michael Marion, Elizabeth Marling, Pamela McCullough, Penny McElroy, Amanda McPeck, Abby Mercer, Carol Mercer, Jennifer Miser, Andrew Moore, Robert Mull, Senny Northrup, Ronald Nuzzolillo Jr, Candace Orosz, Rachelle Osborn, Given Penn, James Ramsey, Randi Rarick, Kelly Richardson, Veronica Robison, Jolene Roush, Kelly Russell, Bradley Shindle, Darcy Sims, Brandon Sletzer, Sarah Smock, Alzana Spilker, Renae Spillman, Betty Taylor, Dauna Tobias, Cynthia Tolle, Emilee Tom, Stacy Tompkins, Jay Umbleby, Bethany Untied, Samantha Vandegriff, Shelly Watson, Douglas Whiteman, Natashia Wigal, Joy Winland, Sara Young, Joshua Zaayer

WINTER QUARTER 2003 HONORíS LIST

ZANESVILLE - The following students have earned a place on Ohio University - Zanesvilleís Winter Quarter 2003 Honors List. Students are eligible for the Honors List by taking 12 15 credit hours (9 of which must be for a letter grade) and receiving a 3.3 or better grade point average.

Adamsville - Mollie Slater Bethesda - Claude Cummings Blue Rock - Jennifer Brock, Roy Cunningham Byesville - James Carpenter, Jessica Colson, Abbey Marlatt Caldwell - Sharon Bettinger, Theresa Kolk, Darci Perkins, Jared Schmelzenbach, Bethany Wilson, Randy Winegardner Cambridge - Cassie Ables, Amanda Bates, Cynthia Brenning, Stacy Carter, Matthew Chrisman, Jamie Deem, Jennifer Dodd, Nancy Fehrman, Lindsey Gibson, Jeremy Hager, Audrey Hare, Shawn Hill, Emily Huff, Zachary Hugebeck, Tami Linscott, Michael McJessy, Barbara Mingione, Heather Pollock, Sherry Stoner, Sara Thompson, Judy Westover Chandlersville - Jeni Brown Chesterhill - Anthony Mayle, Mark Mayle Columbus - Savanah Peters Corning - Stephanie Street Coshocton - Jennifer Bowman, Daphne France, Rowdy Freeland, Dustin Haywood, Lisa Jennings, Hillari Manter, Lori Mercer, Jaime Pew, Evelyn Richcreek, Jeffrey Scott, James St.Clair, Kelly Treat Crooksville - Robin Allen, Sandra Bolyard, Deborah Ervin, Heidi Gardner, Mary Lavender, Julie Payton, Angela Quinn Cumberland - Jennifer McCormick, Melissa Miser, James Ruff Danville - Brenda Stutz Dresden - Tracy Goetz, Danielle King, Bryan Park Duncan Falls - Jana Bell, Kelley Rhoades East Fultonham - April Baker Frazeysburg - Valerie Miller Fresno - Matthew Humphrey Gahanna - Rachel Noskowiak Gambier - Amy Kowalski Glenford - Abbey Fountain, James Patterson Heath - Tricia Kellenbarger Kimbolton - Jamie Booth Malta - Rachel Smith McConnelsville - Marisa Dmitrenak, Zachary Dozer, Angie Hoskinson, Brian Rex, Peggy Wise Mt Perry - Shelly Burkhart, Misty Gill Nashport - Jennifer Ardrey, Brenda Krumlauf, James Madden, Sarah Morrison, Joseph Prater, Brad Richert, Michael Simpkins, Debra Smith, Matthew Steil New Concord - Adrienne Boyd, Thomas Golden, Wendy Huhn, David Lagle, Brenda Lovell, Lisa McClelland, Mary Piecynski, Qovona Potts, Staci Reed, Somer Smith, Tricia Touville, Jonathan Walsh

New Lexington - Betty Combs, Kurtis King Newark - Amy Clendenen, Carol Farnese, Rachel Miller, Erin Strickler, Ella Vermillion, Darlene Wallace Newcomerstown - Michelle Gano Norwich - Mark Keirle, Kristin Kerns, Brendan McFarland, Matthew Minosky, Jessica Rosser, Amanda Schiele Pataskala - Sabrina Smith Perry - Craig Spaulding Pleasant City - John Voorhies Roseville - Nancy Anders, Bradley Green, Julie Miller, Tera Pettit, Virginia Portmess, Nancy Reed, Christina Tedrick, John Van Wey, Amber Wood Rushville - Sarah Winsley Sayersville - Jon Jordan Senecaville - Gretchen Frankland, Ruthie Halsey, Travis Wright, Chelsea Young, Mark Yurina Stockport - Steve Hanson Thornville - Joseph Downs, David Edwards Trinway - Tasha Jamison Warsaw - Jessica Cunningham, Marci Bordenkircher- Langdon, Joel Samuel, Karen Smith, Jonathan Swanson West Lafayette - Jason Mardis, Tisha Plotts, Lacey Rettos Zanesville - Oneita Adams, Leann Bachelder, Tara Barker, Amy Beegle, Trisha Bell, Jessica Bradley, Jill Bresock, Erica Briggs, Melody Brugh, Jackie Cochran, Sandra Corson, Chandra Cox, Audrey Davis, Catherine Dawson, Michael Dement, Elizabeth Dollings, Cody Fulks, Cassandra Fuller, Luann Gatewood, Deborah Glass, Heather Graham, Torrie Green, Scott Gura, Erin Hambel, Jason Haser, Tawnya Hayes, Greg Heclo, Johnathan Hommel, Angela Kieffer, Tara King, Cathy Kussmaul, Emma Linn, Susan Mailot, Margaret Matson, Stacie Matson, Michelle Mayle, Penelope McKinney, Michael McVay, Mary Milatovich, Susan Miller, Jonathan Moody, Aaron Murphy, Nicole Nadeau, Sherri Oliver, Donna Pardo, Jennifer Petry, Justin Pierce, Jamie Quisling, Tisha Roberts, Devin Roush, Michael Shindle, Amanda Spears, Melissa Tabler, Joy Torres, Melissa Vaughn, Kristine Walter, Heather Ward, Danielle Weiser, Andrew Wiegand, Shannon Williams, Brett Wilson, Julie Yeager, Regina Yontz


WCLT Radio Inc.
674 Jacksontown Road
P.O. Box 5150
Newark, OH 43058-5150
740.345.4004
wclt@wclt.com
© WCLT Radio, Inc. 1996-2002
An MC&D Project