wclt.com T-100FM
 
 


OUZ Announces Dean's List

Wednesday, July 9, 2008 8:12 AM
OUZ Public Relations

SPRING QUARTER 2008 DEAN’S LIST–- The following students have earned a place on Ohio University – Zanesville’s Spring Quarter 2008 Dean’s List. Students are eligible for the Dean’s List if they take 16 or more credit hours and earn a 3.5 or better grade point average.

Adamsville
Matthew Fox, Ashley Mitchell

Bexley
Laura Jones

Bolivar
James Robertson

Caldwell
Lacey Lucas

Cambridge
Samantha Dennis, Jessica Huntsman, Sarrah Layton, Phyllis Sites, Amanda Vincent

Chandlersville
Hannah Johnson, Megan Wells

Columbus
Joni Beauman

Corning
Ashley German

Coshocton
Carly Griffith, Timothy Hunt, Laurel Lahita, Jessica Stanton, Raymond Valentin

Crooksville
Rachel Headley, Amber Sampson

Dresden
Aaron Paxson, Evan Ross

East Fultonham
Donna Jennings

Frazeysburg
Mistie Adkins, Tess Dobson, Shiloh King,

Glenford
Rodney Bennett

Granville
Mallory Jones

Junction City
Christopher Fulk, Cortney Fulk

Kimbolton
Michael Booth, Nolan Cox

Lancaster
Joseph Burrus

Logan
Kari Goldsberry

Malta
Paula Finley, Joshua Wise

McConnelsville
Pamela Dellamaggiore, Amanda Johnson, Amanda Massie

Mount Vernon
Sarah Shaw

Mt Perry
William Crane

Nashport
Kayla Border, Sara Davis, Sarah Fries, Michelle Hinds, Mitchell Marczewski, Judith Tolley

New Concord
Clint Gates

New Lexington
Sarah Cox, Ashleigh Dobbins, Morgan Hooper, Jessica Snider

New Straitsville
Courtney Hoops

Newark
Nancy Baldeschwiler, Joy Borders, Aimee Pfeffer, Nichole Spring, Deanna Whyde, Nicholas Wright

Norwich
Jessica Walsh

Roseville
Kayla Fulkerson, Kayla Kidwell, Keeshia McDonald, Mikaila McDonald

Salesville
Julie Gadd

Sarahsville
Emily Wright

Senecaville
Heather Hare

Silver Lake
Thomas Golden

Somerset
Austin McGrath, John Ruyf,

St Louisville
Alisha Tilley



Stockport
Millicent Stuthard,

Thornville
Chelsea Mangia, Kalee McCord, Tara Neff

West Lafayette
Jerrod Norman

Zanesville
Kelli Amspaugh, Danielle Arter, Charli Berridge, Vanessa Bishop, Caila Block, Tiffany Combs, Bambi Dailey,
Natalie Denton, Shannon Francis, Abigail Green, Bryan Henderson, Casey Hesselgesser, Kyle Jones,
Stephanie Jones, Sarah Kieffer, Kelly Kirkendall, Debby Knaup, Megan Melsheimer, Kimberly Merino,
Megan Newton, Keisha Norris, Rachel Orr, Jennifer Parker, Emily Paul, Austin Powell, Sadie Reese,
Sara Rishel, Jennifer Rittberger, Lindsay Ross, Allison Shaeffer, Torie Shawger, Chad Stemm, Brenda Stoneburner-Morris, Michelle Teetz, Maggie Wibbeler, Jason Williamson, Mike Wutzler, Julie Zylinsky.


SPRING QUARTER 2008 HONORS LIST-- The following students have earned a place on Ohio University – Zanesville’s Spring Quarter 2008 Honors List. Students are eligible for the Honors List if they take 12 or more credit hours and earn a 3.5 or better grade point average.

Adamsville
Tiffany Mitchell

Athens
Aaron Richards

Baltimore
Mary Van Almsick

Barnesville
Danah Pryor

Belle Valley
Katrina Wukelich

Blue Rock
Angela Caldwell, Lindsay Tumblin

Bremen
Joseph Shumaker

Byesville
Kylie Feldner, Gordon McIntire, Kaitlyn Miller

Caldwell
Sara Bailey, Anna Cordell, Carrie Foraker, Sasha Frederickson, Tiffany Hall, Amber Hodkinson

Cambridge
Alisha Archibald, Sonia Baldwin, Kaitlyn Ball, Kayla Brothers, Dylan Bugher, Ashley Fowler, Zachariah Hlad,
Natashia Johnston, Melissa Kennedy, Mike Moore, Wendy Owens, John Powell, Latricia Rogan, Stanley Stevens, Leslie Tilton, Chelsea Townsend, Rebecca Warhola, Lauren Wong

Canal Winchester
Jennifer Pilant

Carroll
Karli Ewing

Centerburg
Audrey Blackstone

Columbus
Daniel Green, Ashley Ranke

Corning
Kyle Fisher, Holly Plant

Coshocton
Helen Bruere, Haleigh Lanham, Chelsea Mathias, Erika-Joy McLaughlin, Donis Mitchell, Mabel Shirk,
Thomas Wilson, Candace Winegar

Crooksville
Tammy Stoneburner

Cumberland
Sara Blake

Dresden
Richard Carnes, Ginger Miller, Shawn-Ellen O'Neill, Leanne Prouty, Ginger Roahrig, Kasey Strange,
Melissa Strock, Kathleen Velazquez

East Fultonham
Rebecca Brewer, Charles Jennings

Frazeysburg
Kristi Larimer, Stacey Prince

Granville
Morgan Wills

Heath
Brandi Jacob

Holmesville
Hope Thomas

Hopewell
Marci Worstell

Junction City
Leslie Harris

Lancaster
Myra Anderson, Bethany Cottrill, Misty Faulkner

McConnelsville
Haley Mayle, Margaret Penotte, Jeromy Searls

Millersport
Charlotte Izyk

Mount Perry
Cyrus Hiles

Mt Perry
Stephanie Helser, Amanda Krofft

Nashport
Melinda Bates, Christine Kuhn, Hillary Little, Emily McIntire, Teresa Pitts

New Concord
Matthew Eddy, Danielle Mathers, Ashlea Miller, Adam Oliver, William Tickhill

New Lexington
Robin Fiore

New Straitsville
Kylee Walters

Newark
Wilda Armstrong, Tara Wood

Norwich
Elizabeth Prouty

Pataskala
Bobbie Moore

Philo
Samantha Chambers, Christina Fulk, James Jones, Trisha Wyer

Pleasant City
Tara Logan

Quaker City
Mae Fogle, Michelle Hannum

Reynoldsburg
Chelsea Perkins

Roseville
Darci Browning, Misty Kepler, Tiffany Ludwig, Staci McKee, Melissa Smedley, Ami Stevens

Senecaville
Bryon Cannon, Crystal Gearhart

Somerset
Julia Pingledis, Daniel Sherwood

St Louisville
Crystal Morgan

Stockport
Penelope Wallace

Stone Creek
Danielle Edwards

Walhonding
Megan Martin, Richard Portillo

Warsaw
Dana Borg, Sean Kowalewski, Ashley McCurdy, Trisha Simmons

Zanesville
Kelli Baham, Amanda Beaschler, Matthew Bishop, Lisa Bohn, Mark Bradley, Jessica Croston, Cody Daniel,
Erin Dixon, Megan Dollings, Marci Dupler, Michael Emmert, Ronnie Engle, Tiffany Fleming, Ryan French,
Jean Gildow, Angelic Graves, Arlie Graves, Aaron Hall, Tessi Hammond, Julie Hopper, James Humphrey,
Kaila Johnson, Anitta Jones, Amy Kendall, Erin Kennedy, Sarah Klinger, Cortney Lux, Kyle Lux, Nicholas Martin, Kelly Mayercak, Larren McBride, Laura McMullen, Cynthia Merry, Dana Milatovich, Matt Mohler,
Rose Oliver, Teresa Preston, Janet Rittberger, Patricia Robbins, Mary Saxton, Frank Scurlock, Karla Shaffer, Zakary Sherfy, Sabrina Shuey, Morgan Snell, Christopher Stanton, John Stanton, Kayla Thompson,
Michael Tolley, Sara Walker, Brandi Whitehouse





 EVENTS FOR TODAY

...from our Community Calendar

Copyright WCLT Radio Inc.